Careers at Eucalyptus

SPANISH-Speaking Patient Support Specialist, Manila (UK Support)

Careers at Eucalyptus · Manila, Manila, Philippines

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on Careers at Eucalyptus's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
80 days
Careers at Eucalyptus's roles stay open a median of 80 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
0% of Careers at Eucalyptus's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Careers at Eucalyptus
high
106 stale, 3 reposted of 109 open
Hiring momentum
154 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-22

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Careers at Eucalyptus's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Careers at Eucalyptus.

About this role

As a Spanish-Speaking Patient Support Specialist, you will support patients primarily through phone and email, addressing a range of health conditions. You will collaborate with care teams, including doctors and pharmacies, to enhance patient experiences and identify areas for improvement in services. This role requires working mid to late shifts, focusing on the Spanish-speaking market.

Our read on this posting2.8out of 5
benefits
5/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Careers at Eucalyptus as an employer.

What you need

  • Fluent in Spanish (C1+)
  • 3+ years of experience in customer care or equivalent
  • Strong written and verbal communication skills
  • Familiarity with computer skills or experience with customer service software
  • Willingness to work a late mid-shift schedule between 2 PM and 1 AM or 6 PM and 3 AM Manila time

Nice to have

  • Interest in healthcare and wellness
  • Experience in the healthcare space or allied services
  • Prior experience with Mac and Google Suite

What you get

  • Sick, maternal/paternal, compassionate, and vacation leave
  • Personal health days leave and budget
  • Reliable health insurance provider with coverage for dependents
  • Standard employer share for statutory benefits
  • 13th month pay
  • Transportation allowance

Worth weighing

  • No fixed weekend off
  • Role involves late mid-shift hours
  • Support primarily via phone and email may limit face-to-face interaction

Summarised from Careers at Eucalyptus's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Careers at Eucalyptus on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-22. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Careers at Eucalyptus

All 109 open roles at Careers at Eucalyptus →