
Marketing Campaign Specialist
ExpertVoice · United States
- Hybrid
- Full-time
- $75,000 / year
- United States
Job highlights
- Execute integrated marketing campaigns end-to-end.
- Manage timelines, workflows, and campaign briefs.
- Coordinate social and digital campaign execution.
- Collaborate with cross-functional teams.
- Track campaign performance and report insights.
About the role
Marketing Campaign Specialist
ExpertVoice is seeking a detail-oriented and highly organized Marketing Campaign Specialist to support the planning, coordination, and execution of integrated marketing campaigns.
About ExpertVoice
ExpertVoice partners with leading consumer brands and retailers to engage influential everyday experts, building, tracking, and rewarding their expertise. Our culture is defined by authenticity, drive, boldness, and care. We believe our people are the heart of our organization, and their commitment to these values drives our success.
Summary of the Role
The Marketing Campaign Specialist will play a central role in bringing marketing campaigns to life, from concept through launch. This role involves managing timelines, coordinating briefs, and supporting execution across social and digital channels, including organic and paid efforts. You will collaborate closely with cross-functional teams to ensure campaigns are cohesive, on-brand, and delivered seamlessly in a fast-paced, multi-project environment.
Key Responsibilities
- Support the planning and end-to-end execution of marketing campaigns across digital and social channels.
- Manage campaign timelines, workflows, and deliverables, ensuring milestones are met.
- Execute social media campaigns, including scheduling, publishing, and tracking performance for organic and paid efforts.
- Organize and traffic campaign assets across channels.
- Maintain campaign calendars, trackers, and documentation for team visibility.
- Manage campaign brief intake and tracking for clarity and alignment.
- Collaborate with creative, content, paid media, and other teams to coordinate efforts.
- Monitor campaign performance and compile reports with results, insights, and optimization opportunities.
- Leverage AI to improve campaign processes, tools, and workflows.
Qualifications
- 2–4 years of experience in marketing, campaign execution, or project coordination.
- Strong organizational and project management skills with attention to detail.
- Experience working with cross-functional teams and managing multiple priorities.
- Familiarity with campaign planning, brief development, and asset coordination.
- Experience working in project management tools (e.g., Monday, Jira) is a plus.
- Experience with social media platforms and publishing tools.
- Comfortable integrating AI into workflows.
- Analytical mindset with the ability to track and report on performance.
- Strong communication skills and a proactive, solutions-oriented approach.
The Benefits Of Being On The ExpertVoice Team
- Competitive compensation with bonus opportunities and annual merit increases.
- Comprehensive benefits package including medical, dental, vision insurance, FSA, HSA, life insurance, and disability.
- Generous parental leave (up to 15 weeks paid).
- 401(k) with employer match.
- Work-life flexibility with the freedom to work from anywhere in the Continental USA.
- Exclusive employee incentive purchase programs.
Key Skills/Competency
- Marketing Campaign Management
- Digital Marketing
- Social Media Marketing
- Project Coordination
- Cross-functional Collaboration
- Campaign Execution
- Performance Reporting
- AI Integration
- Content Coordination
- Project Management Tools
Skills & topics
- Marketing Campaign Specialist
- Marketing
- Campaign Management
- Digital Marketing
- Social Media
- Project Coordination
- Execution
- Remote
- US
- AI
How to get hired
- Tailor your resume: Highlight campaign execution, project coordination, and AI integration experience.
- Showcase relevant skills: Emphasize organizational, project management, and cross-functional collaboration abilities.
- Prepare for interviews: Discuss your experience with social media platforms and project management tools.
- Demonstrate AI proficiency: Be ready to share examples of leveraging AI in marketing workflows.
- Research ExpertVoice: Understand their values, brand partnerships, and commitment to experts.
Technical preparation
Behavioral questions
Frequently asked questions
- What is the work arrangement for the Marketing Campaign Specialist role at ExpertVoice?
- The Marketing Campaign Specialist position at ExpertVoice is fully remote within the Continental USA, offering significant work-life flexibility.
- What is the expected salary range for the Marketing Campaign Specialist at ExpertVoice?
- The approximate compensation range for this role is $65,000-$75,000 annually, with potential for bonuses and merit increases based on company performance and individual factors.
- What are the key responsibilities of a Marketing Campaign Specialist at ExpertVoice?
- Key responsibilities include supporting end-to-end campaign execution, managing timelines and briefs, coordinating social and digital efforts, organizing assets, tracking performance, and collaborating with cross-functional teams.
- What qualifications are needed for the Marketing Campaign Specialist position at ExpertVoice?
- Qualifications include 2-4 years of experience in marketing or project coordination, strong organizational and project management skills, familiarity with campaign planning and social media platforms, and comfort with AI integration.
- Does ExpertVoice offer benefits for the Marketing Campaign Specialist role?
- Yes, ExpertVoice offers a comprehensive benefits package including medical, dental, vision insurance, 401(k) with match, generous parental leave, and exclusive employee incentives.
- How does ExpertVoice use AI in its marketing campaigns?
- ExpertVoice encourages leveraging AI to improve campaign processes, tools, and workflows, aiming to increase capacity and scale output for the marketing team.
- What is the company culture like at ExpertVoice?
- ExpertVoice cultivates a culture based on core values of being authentic, driven, bold, and caring, emphasizing that employees are the heart of the organization.