Bryant Park Consulting

Principal, NetSuite Consultant (Remote)

Bryant Park Consulting · California, New York, or Remote (US and Canada)

Posted about 3 months ago · $135,000 to $165,000

or apply directly on Bryant Park Consulting's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
80 days
Bryant Park Consulting's roles stay open a median of 81 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
Yes
73% of Bryant Park Consulting's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Bryant Park Consulting
high
15 stale, 1 reposted of 15 open
Hiring momentum
16 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-23

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Bryant Park Consulting's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Bryant Park Consulting.

About this role

As a Principal NetSuite Consultant at Bryant Park Consulting, you will lead service delivery and support for assigned client accounts, ensuring satisfaction and continuous improvement. Your role involves managing client interactions, conducting account reviews, mentoring team members, and advising clients on best practices. You will also design dashboards to track performance indicators and oversee a team of consultants across various projects.

Our read on this posting3.2out of 5
benefits
2/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
5/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Bryant Park Consulting as an employer.

What you need

  • Bachelor's or Advanced degree in Business, Accounting, Computer Science, Information Systems or MBA or equivalent work experience
  • 4+ years of hands-on NetSuite experience, including configuration, implementation, consulting/administration, support, and escalations
  • Experience managing a team of 5+ consultants working across multiple engagements
  • Ability to successfully manage client and team interactions, and communicate with technical and non-technical audiences

Nice to have

  • NetSuite Certifications heavily preferred - ERP Consultant, Administrator
  • Experience and knowledge of best practices surrounding ERP
  • Familiarity with common application integrations via Celigo, Boomi, and FarApp (NetSuite Connector) for applications including Shopify, Amazon, 3PL, Salesforce, Payroll systems, and more.

What you get

  • 401k with Company match up to 6%
  • United Health Plan
  • Dental, Vision, Life Insurance and Accidental Death and Dismemberment
  • Reimbursement for costs of approved training, continuing education, skills development, and professional certification programs and exams

Worth weighing

  • Salary range provided is $135,000 to $165,000 USD, but actual offer may vary based on experience and other factors.
  • The role requires managing multiple projects and teams across different geographic regions, which may involve complex coordination.
  • NetSuite Certifications are preferred but not mandatory, which could impact competitiveness for the role.

Summarised from Bryant Park Consulting's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Bryant Park Consulting on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-23. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Bryant Park Consulting

All 15 open roles at Bryant Park Consulting →