Analytic Services Inc

Exercise Planner

Analytic Services Inc · Honolulu, HI

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on Analytic Services Inc's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
81 days
Analytic Services Inc's roles stay open a median of 81 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
0% of Analytic Services Inc's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Analytic Services Inc
high
85 stale, 3 reposted of 87 open
Hiring momentum
114 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-23

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Analytic Services Inc's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Analytic Services Inc.

About this role

The Exercise Planner role at ANSER involves planning and coordinating various military training exercises and events, including Field Training Exercises and Command Post Exercises. The position requires collaboration with military leadership and participation in planning meetings, as well as managing exercise logistics and documenting lessons learned. The role supports operations within the INDOPACOM AOR and involves working with various military programs and databases.

Our read on this posting2.0out of 5
benefits
1/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Analytic Services Inc as an employer.

What you need

  • Active Top Secret security clearance with SCI eligibility
  • Bachelor's degree or associate's degree with 3 additional years of practical experience
  • 4+ years of relevant experience at a Higher Headquarters organization
  • Working knowledge of the Pacific theater and relationships between nations
  • Experience as a staff-level exercise planner
  • Operational and/or logistical experience in the Asia-Pacific Theater

Nice to have

  • Experience planning/executing CPXs/FTXs within the INDOPACOM AOR
  • Strong interpersonal/social skills
  • Exceptional written and verbal communication skills

Worth weighing

  • No specific benefits listed
  • Salary range provided but not guaranteed based on various factors
  • Role may require significant collaboration with military personnel and understanding of complex operations

Summarised from Analytic Services Inc's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Analytic Services Inc on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-23. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Analytic Services Inc

All 87 open roles at Analytic Services Inc →