Rubrik Job Board

Senior People Partner, GTM

Rubrik Job Board · Palo Alto, CA

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on Rubrik Job Board's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
80 days
Rubrik Job Board's roles stay open a median of 70 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
0% of Rubrik Job Board's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Rubrik Job Board
high
138 stale, 7 reposted of 143 open
Hiring momentum
208 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-22

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Rubrik Job Board's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Rubrik Job Board.

About this role

The Senior People Partner, GTM role involves providing comprehensive HR support to Sales and Marketing teams, focusing on enhancing employee experience and enabling managers. Responsibilities include coaching managers, managing performance and change management processes, and collaborating with various HR functions to implement initiatives. The position requires strong relationship-building skills and the ability to handle complex HR scenarios.

Our read on this posting2.2out of 5
benefits
2/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Rubrik Job Board as an employer.

What you need

  • 7+ years of progressive HR experience, with the last 3+ as a People Partner or HRBP
  • Experience working with a Go-To-Market client group of at least 400, preferably 1000
  • Strong experience in Performance and Compensation cycles, Management Coaching, and Learning and Development
  • Demonstrated experience in employee relations investigations and knowledge of Labor Laws
  • Ability to develop strong relationships with internal customers and manage those relationships
  • Experience working in a global team environment

What you get

  • Eligible for bonus potential
  • Equity
  • Benefits

Worth weighing

  • No specific technologies or tools mentioned beyond G Suite and HR Information Systems
  • Salary range provided but varies based on location and experience
  • Role involves significant cross-functional collaboration, which may require adaptability to different teams and processes

Summarised from Rubrik Job Board's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Rubrik Job Board on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-22. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Rubrik Job Board

All 143 open roles at Rubrik Job Board →