Landmark Information Group - Internal

Accountant

Landmark Information Group - Internal · Exeter/Hybrid

Posted about a month ago

or apply directly on Landmark Information Group - Internal's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
33 days
Landmark Information Group - Internal's roles stay open a median of 34 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
0% of Landmark Information Group - Internal's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Landmark Information Group - Internal
moderate
1 stale, 0 reposted of 3 open
Hiring momentum
9 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-22

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Landmark Information Group - Internal's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Landmark Information Group - Internal.

About this role

The Accountant role involves maintaining accurate financial records, supporting statutory and group reporting, and ensuring the integrity of financial processes. You will manage month-end accounting tasks, prepare cashflow forecasts, and assist with audits while collaborating with colleagues to enhance finance operations.

Our read on this posting2.8out of 5
benefits
1/5
freshness
5/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Landmark Information Group - Internal as an employer.

What you need

  • Experience in accounting and financial reporting
  • Strong analytical skills
  • Ability to maintain the integrity of the general ledger
  • Experience with statutory accounts preparation and group reporting
  • Problem-solving skills
  • Excellent communication skills

Nice to have

  • AAT Level 4 qualification
  • Experience supporting audits

Worth weighing

  • No salary listed
  • Hybrid work model mentioned but not detailed
  • Role involves mentoring colleagues, which may require strong interpersonal skills

Summarised from Landmark Information Group - Internal's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Landmark Information Group - Internal on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-22. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Landmark Information Group - Internal

All 3 open roles at Landmark Information Group - Internal →

Apply to an Accountant position at Landmark Information Group - Internal - Jobs near me at Exeter/Hybrid