Fanatics Collectibles

Business Strategist

Fanatics Collectibles · Seattle, WA, United States

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on Fanatics Collectibles's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
81 days
Fanatics Collectibles's roles stay open a median of 78 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
1% of Fanatics Collectibles's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Fanatics Collectibles
high
152 stale, 7 reposted of 155 open
Hiring momentum
237 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-23

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Fanatics Collectibles's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Fanatics Collectibles.

About this role

The Business Strategist at Fanatics TCG will focus on applying analytical skills to inform product and commercial decisions within the trading card game studio. Responsibilities include building financial models, evaluating new product opportunities, tracking portfolio health, and synthesizing data for senior leadership. The role requires collaboration with various teams to ensure strategic insights translate into actionable plans.

Our read on this posting2.0out of 5
benefits
1/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Fanatics Collectibles as an employer.

What you need

  • 4–7 years of experience in management consulting, investment banking, private equity, or corporate strategy
  • Exceptional financial modeling and quantitative analysis skills
  • Strong structured thinking to break ambiguous problems into clear frameworks
  • Polished written and verbal communication skills
  • Highly self-directed and comfortable owning a workstream independently

Nice to have

  • Genuine curiosity about or experience in trading card games, collectibles, gaming, or fan-driven consumer categories

Worth weighing

  • Onsite work required five days a week in Seattle
  • No specific benefits listed in the posting
  • Salary range provided is specific to Seattle and may not apply to other locations

Summarised from Fanatics Collectibles's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Fanatics Collectibles on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-23. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Fanatics Collectibles

All 155 open roles at Fanatics Collectibles →