Arize AI

Enterprise Account Executive, East

Arize AI · Remote (New York)

Posted about 3 months ago · $250,000 - $300,000

or apply directly on Arize AI's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
80 days
Arize AI's roles stay open a median of 80 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
Yes
86% of Arize AI's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Arize AI
high
28 stale, 0 reposted of 29 open
Hiring momentum
32 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-22

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Arize AI's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Arize AI.

About this role

As an Enterprise Account Executive at Arize, you will be responsible for finding, winning, and growing new customers in the AI/ML space. Your role involves building relationships with stakeholders, conducting discovery sessions, and managing complex sales cycles. You'll also create sales strategies, deeply research accounts, and collaborate with internal teams to ensure customer success.

Our read on this posting3.6out of 5
benefits
4/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
5/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Arize AI as an employer.

What you need

  • 5+ years enterprise SaaS sales experience
  • Full-cycle sales experience
  • Strong communication skills
  • Self-starter and comfortable working in limited process environments
  • Ability to navigate the complexities of enterprise deals

Nice to have

  • Familiarity or willingness to learn sales technologies
  • Previous selling experience in Software Engineering
  • Previous selling experience in Data Science
  • Previous selling experience in Machine Learning

What you get

  • Estimated annual salary between $250,000 - $300,000 USD
  • Competitive equity package
  • Comprehensive benefit package including medical, dental, vision
  • 401(k) plan
  • Unlimited paid time off
  • Generous parental leave plan

Worth weighing

  • Remote-first company but prioritizing candidates in the New York City metro area/EST time zone
  • No specific mention of required sales methodologies, but BANT or MEDDIC preferred

Summarised from Arize AI's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Arize AI on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-22. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Arize AI

All 29 open roles at Arize AI →

Apply to an Enterprise Account Executive, East position at Arize AI - Jobs near me at Remote (New York)