Wolt - English

Key Account Manager

Wolt - English · Birkirkara, Malta

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on Wolt - English's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
80 days
Wolt - English's roles stay open a median of 81 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
0% of Wolt - English's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Wolt - English
high
243 stale, 33 reposted of 248 open
Hiring momentum
410 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-23

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Wolt - English's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Wolt - English.

About this role

As a Key Account Manager at Wolt, you will manage a portfolio of key restaurant partners, focusing on building strong relationships and driving their growth through effective account management. Your daily tasks will include closing deals, driving product adoption, analyzing market trends, and collaborating with various teams to enhance partner performance and satisfaction.

Our read on this posting2.2out of 5
benefits
2/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Wolt - English as an employer.

What you need

  • Solid experience in account management or sales, ideally with key accounts or complex portfolios.
  • Strategic commercial thinking with advanced analytical skills.
  • Confident using BI tools such as Looker and Excel to guide negotiations, campaigns and optimisations.
  • Proven ownership mindset with the ability to move complex, ambiguous work forward with minimal guidance.
  • Strong stakeholder management across multiple organisational layers.
  • Comfortable improving processes, building lightweight tools and sharing best practices.

What you get

  • A fast-paced, international environment with a strong, supportive team spirit.
  • The chance to make a real impact from day one.
  • A role with plenty of ownership and autonomy.
  • A hands-on, scale-up environment that combines startup energy with solid company foundations.

Worth weighing

  • Compensation structure includes a significant variable pay component based on performance targets.
  • The role requires fluency in Maltese, which may limit the candidate pool.
  • The job involves managing complex portfolios, which may require strong problem-solving skills.

Summarised from Wolt - English's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Wolt - English on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-23. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Wolt - English

All 248 open roles at Wolt - English →