Veritas Veterinary Partners

Registered Veterinary Technicians - Specialty, ER & Critical Care

Veritas Veterinary Partners · Wheat Ridge, CO

Posted about 3 months ago · $24.00-$29.00

or apply directly on Veritas Veterinary Partners 's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
83 days
Veritas Veterinary Partners 's roles stay open a median of 83 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
Yes
47% of Veritas Veterinary Partners 's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Veritas Veterinary Partners
high
98 stale, 2 reposted of 98 open
Hiring momentum
126 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-25

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Veritas Veterinary Partners 's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Veritas Veterinary Partners .

About this role

As a Registered Veterinary Technician at Veritas Veterinary Partners, you will work in a collaborative environment alongside board-certified specialists, providing high-quality emergency and specialty care. Your daily responsibilities will include patient monitoring, anesthesia support, diagnostic imaging assistance, and performing various clinical procedures to ensure optimal patient care. This role emphasizes compassionate care and teamwork within a state-of-the-art facility.

Our read on this posting3.8out of 5
benefits
5/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
5/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Veritas Veterinary Partners as an employer.

What you need

  • Registered or Provisional Veterinary Technician required
  • 2+ years working in a veterinary clinic
  • Reliable, organized, and committed to providing high-level patient and client care
  • Experience with venipuncture, catheter placement, and diagnostic sample collection
  • Experience with anesthesia monitoring, sedation, and procedures
  • Experience with placing IV catheters and managing fluid therapy

Nice to have

  • Emergency or specialty experience a plus

What you get

  • Medical, vision and dental insurance options, with some plans available at little to no cost
  • 401(k) with employer match
  • Paid time off and paid parental leave
  • Covered licensing fees and continuing education allowance
  • Mental health support through Talkspace and ComPsych
  • Pet insurance hospital discounts

Worth weighing

  • Base pay range is $26.00-$29.00/hour, with additional differentials for swing and overnight shifts
  • On-call extras for surgery technicians may provide additional income but require availability
  • No mention of specific career advancement paths or additional training opportunities beyond continuing education allowance

Summarised from Veritas Veterinary Partners 's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Veritas Veterinary Partners on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-25. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Veritas Veterinary Partners

All 98 open roles at Veritas Veterinary Partners →