The Scion Group

Leasing Consultant

The Scion Group · University House Midtown, Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on The Scion Group's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
80 days
The Scion Group's roles stay open a median of 81 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
1% of The Scion Group's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at The Scion Group
high
422 stale, 11 reposted of 429 open
Hiring momentum
571 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-23

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from The Scion Group's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for The Scion Group.

About this role

The Leasing Consultant role at The Scion Group involves providing exceptional customer service and sales support within a student living community. Responsibilities include conducting community tours, assisting with marketing initiatives, managing customer interactions, and maintaining property administration tasks. The position requires a proactive approach to engaging with customers and supporting the overall community experience.

Our read on this posting1.8out of 5
benefits
1/5
freshness
1/5
career value
3/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of The Scion Group as an employer.

What you need

  • Customer-centric mindset
  • Agility & flexibility with a frequently changing environment
  • Great communication & interpersonal skills with a diverse population
  • Reliability & self-discipline
  • Availability to work during summer, holidays, and Turn periods

Worth weighing

  • No salary or benefits listed
  • Part-time role may limit hours and income potential
  • Position requires after-hours on-call duties

Summarised from The Scion Group's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by The Scion Group on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-23. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at The Scion Group

All 429 open roles at The Scion Group →