Richards Supply

CDL B - Truck Driver

Richards Supply · Fort Wayne, IN

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on Richards Supply's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
80 days
Richards Supply's roles stay open a median of 81 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
0% of Richards Supply's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Richards Supply
high
67 stale, 0 reposted of 70 open
Hiring momentum
95 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-24

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Richards Supply's own lever board since 2026-08-04. Full hiring picture for Richards Supply.

About this role

As a CDL Class B Driver at Richards Building Supply Co., you will be responsible for safely delivering products to job sites and unloading materials according to customer requests. You will also handle receiving materials in the warehouse, loading trucks, and processing inventory. This role offers opportunities for overtime and requires specific driving experience with knuckleboom/crane and semi with Moffett or box truck.

Our read on this posting1.8out of 5
benefits
1/5
freshness
1/5
career value
3/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Richards Supply as an employer.

What you need

  • CDL Class B License with Air Brake Endorsement or CDL Class A driver's license
  • Knuckleboom/crane experience
  • Ability to safely deliver products and unload materials

Nice to have

  • Experience with semi with Moffett and/or box truck

What you get

  • Opportunity for overtime

Worth weighing

  • No salary listed
  • Vague details about company culture and growth opportunities

Summarised from Richards Supply's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Richards Supply on their lever job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-24. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Richards Supply

All 70 open roles at Richards Supply →