Lamb Insurance Services

Client Executive - January 2027

Lamb Insurance Services · Greater Washington DC; Dallas, TX; Manhattan, NY

Posted 9 days ago

or apply directly on Lamb Insurance Services's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
9 days
Lamb Insurance Services's roles stay open a median of 66 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
0% of Lamb Insurance Services's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Lamb Insurance Services
high
3 stale, 0 reposted of 4 open
Hiring momentum
5 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-25

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Lamb Insurance Services's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Lamb Insurance Services.

About this role

As a Client Executive at Lamb, you will actively solicit new clients and manage relationships with existing ones, focusing on selling insurance coverage tailored to non-profits and social services organizations. Your daily tasks will include reaching out to prospects from a proprietary database, consulting to identify insurance needs, and collaborating with Account Managers to ensure client satisfaction and effective service delivery.

Our read on this posting2.6out of 5
benefits
1/5
freshness
5/5
career value
3/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Lamb Insurance Services as an employer.

What you need

  • Bachelor’s degree.
  • Demonstrates Core Values: Work Ethic, Passion, Caring, Effectivity, Humility.

Worth weighing

  • No specific salary or benefits mentioned.
  • Role involves direct sales which may include pressure to meet production goals.
  • Focus on non-profits may limit exposure to broader insurance market.

Summarised from Lamb Insurance Services's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Lamb Insurance Services on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-25. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Lamb Insurance Services

All 4 open roles at Lamb Insurance Services →