Kaizen Gaming

Managing Director

Kaizen Gaming · Ceuta, Spain

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on Kaizen Gaming's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
83 days
Kaizen Gaming's roles stay open a median of 83 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
0% of Kaizen Gaming's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Kaizen Gaming
high
83 stale, 7 reposted of 83 open
Hiring momentum
115 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-25

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Kaizen Gaming's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Kaizen Gaming.

About this role

The Managing Director will lead Kaizen Gaming's operations in Spain, focusing on commercial success, operational efficiency, and financial performance of the online gaming and sportsbook platform. Responsibilities include managing a local team, driving marketing campaigns, overseeing the Spanish P&L, and participating in board governance. The role requires a blend of strategic oversight and hands-on leadership to ensure alignment with regulatory and corporate standards.

Our read on this posting2.2out of 5
benefits
1/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
5/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Kaizen Gaming as an employer.

What you need

  • 7-10+ years of leadership experience within the Online Gaming (iGaming) or Sportsbook industry
  • Deep knowledge of the Spanish market and the Ceuta operational ecosystem
  • Proven experience managing and scaling a team with a focus on execution and business performance
  • Strong background in driving iGaming commercial initiatives
  • Native or fluent proficiency in Spanish and professional fluency in English
  • Willingness to relocate to or be permanently based in Ceuta, Spain

Worth weighing

  • No specific salary or benefits mentioned
  • The role requires a strong presence in Ceuta, which may limit flexibility
  • High accountability and pressure associated with financial performance and board governance

Summarised from Kaizen Gaming's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Kaizen Gaming on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-25. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Kaizen Gaming

All 83 open roles at Kaizen Gaming →