Harbinger Motors Inc.

GA Build Technician (Contract - 2nd Shift)

Harbinger Motors Inc. · Garden Grove, CA

Posted about 3 months ago · $25 - $32

or apply directly on Harbinger Motors Inc.'s site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
81 days
Harbinger Motors Inc.'s roles stay open a median of 79 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
Yes
20% of Harbinger Motors Inc.'s roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Harbinger Motors Inc.
high
109 stale, 1 reposted of 113 open
Hiring momentum
137 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-23

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Harbinger Motors Inc.'s own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Harbinger Motors Inc..

About this role

As a Chassis Assembly Build Technician on the 2nd shift, you will be responsible for assembling chassis components for electric vehicles according to engineering specifications. Your day-to-day tasks will include installing mechanical and electrical components, conducting inspections, diagnosing assembly issues, and maintaining accurate records. You will also contribute to safety protocols and process improvements within the assembly environment.

Our read on this posting2.8out of 5
benefits
1/5
freshness
1/5
career value
3/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
5/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Harbinger Motors Inc. as an employer.

What you need

  • High school diploma or equivalent
  • Proven experience in chassis assembly or a related field, ideally in the automotive industry
  • Proficiency in reading and interpreting engineering drawings and schematics
  • Strong mechanical aptitude and attention to detail
  • Ability to use hand tools, power tools, and precision measuring instruments
  • Excellent problem-solving skills and a proactive approach to troubleshooting

Nice to have

  • Technical certification or vocational training in mechanical or automotive assembly

Worth weighing

  • No specific information on benefits or perks provided
  • Shift hours are subject to change, which may affect work-life balance

Summarised from Harbinger Motors Inc.'s posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Harbinger Motors Inc. on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-23. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Harbinger Motors Inc.

All 113 open roles at Harbinger Motors Inc. →