Every Cure

Impact Evidence & Engagement Lead

Every Cure · Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Posted 22 days ago · $90,000 - $95,000

or apply directly on Every Cure's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
22 days
Every Cure's roles stay open a median of 44 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
Yes
100% of Every Cure's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Every Cure
moderate
1 stale, 0 reposted of 3 open
Hiring momentum
3 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-24

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Every Cure's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Every Cure.

About this role

The Impact Evidence & Engagement Lead at Every Cure will define, measure, and communicate the impact of drug-disease programs. This hybrid role combines public health and epidemiology with stakeholder engagement, requiring the candidate to analyze quantitative data and translate findings into actionable insights for various audiences. The position involves collaboration with medical and technical teams to establish impact measurement strategies and engage with external stakeholders.

Our read on this posting4.2out of 5
benefits
3/5
freshness
5/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
5/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Every Cure as an employer.

What you need

  • Advanced degree strongly preferred, ideally an MPH, MS in Epidemiology, Biostatistics, Population Health, Public Health, or a related field
  • 1 - 2+ years of relevant experience with an advanced degree, or approximately 3 - 5 years of directly relevant experience without one
  • Experience in public health, epidemiology, real-world evidence (RWE), outcomes research, impact measurement, population health, or a related field
  • Hands-on experience with quantitative analysis, measurement, tracking, and/or data-driven program evaluation
  • Experience working with medical, clinical, scientific, or technical teams
  • Experience engaging external stakeholders, including clinicians, patient advocacy organizations, researchers, or patient communities

Nice to have

  • Real-world evidence (RWE), outcomes research, or impact measurement experience
  • Experience working with claims, EHR, registry, or other real-world datasets
  • Experience with patient identification, diagnostics, or understanding barriers to diagnosis and care
  • Experience engaging patients, patient advocacy organizations, clinicians, or KOLs
  • Rare, neglected, or underserved disease experience

What you get

  • Competitive salary based on experience, ranging from $90,000 - $95,000 annually
  • Comprehensive plans with medical, dental, and vision coverage, plus a Flexible Spending Account (FSA) for eligible healthcare expenses
  • A 403(b)-retirement plan with an employer match of 3.5%
  • Generous time off, including paid time off, paid holidays, and Winter Break
  • Comprehensive paid leave for family and medical needs.

Worth weighing

  • Role requires a hybrid skill set combining public health and analytical skills with stakeholder engagement, which may not suit all candidates.
  • The position is based in Cambridge, MA, with an expectation of at least 3 days per week in the office, which may limit remote work flexibility.

Summarised from Every Cure's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Every Cure on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-24. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Every Cure

All 3 open roles at Every Cure →