Envoy Global, Inc.

Junior Legal Counsel

Envoy Global, Inc. · United Kingdom

Posted 16 days ago

or apply directly on Envoy Global, Inc.'s site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
16 days
Envoy Global, Inc.'s roles stay open a median of 58 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
50% of Envoy Global, Inc.'s roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Envoy Global, Inc.
high
19 stale, 2 reposted of 26 open
Hiring momentum
36 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-23

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Envoy Global, Inc.'s own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Envoy Global, Inc..

About this role

The Junior Legal Counsel role at Envoy Global involves providing legal support to the in-house legal team across EMEA jurisdictions. Daily tasks include advising internal teams on straightforward legal matters, assisting with complex issues under supervision, negotiating and drafting contracts (including in German), and coordinating with stakeholders to manage legal projects. The position also involves conducting legal research and improving contract templates while ensuring compliance with corporate governance.

Our read on this posting2.8out of 5
benefits
1/5
freshness
5/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Envoy Global, Inc. as an employer.

What you need

  • 2-3 years’ experience as a lawyer, ideally in commercial or corporate legal practice
  • Proven experience drafting, reviewing, negotiating and redlining contracts, including NDAs and commercial agreements, in both English and German
  • Strong project-management skills
  • Demonstrated capability conducting legal research and translating findings into clear, practical advice
  • Excellent time-management and organizational skills
  • Ability to advise independently on straightforward matters and collaborate effectively with senior counsel on complex ones

Nice to have

  • Business fluency in German, with the ability to advise, negotiate and draft in German language

What you get

  • 100% remote work from home within the United Kingdom
  • Supportive, employee-focused organization that encourages work-life balance, teamwork, and communication on a global scale

Worth weighing

  • Role involves a significant amount of contract negotiation and drafting, which may require strong attention to detail
  • Experience in both English and German legal contexts is important, which may limit candidates without German language skills
  • The position requires managing a high volume of contracts, which could be demanding in a fast-paced environment

Summarised from Envoy Global, Inc.'s posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Envoy Global, Inc. on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-23. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Envoy Global, Inc.

All 26 open roles at Envoy Global, Inc. →