Daos Hub

CFO

Daos Hub · Kyiv

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on Daos Hub's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
81 days
Daos Hub's roles stay open a median of 82 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
0% of Daos Hub's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Daos Hub
high
7 stale, 4 reposted of 7 open
Hiring momentum
12 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-25

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Daos Hub's own lever board since 2026-08-04. Full hiring picture for Daos Hub.

About this role

As CFO at Daos Hub, you will be responsible for overseeing finance and legal operations during a period of significant growth and global expansion. Your role will involve developing a self-sustainable business model, leading financial strategy, optimizing reporting, and ensuring the organization is prepared for expansion in crypto-friendly jurisdictions.

Our read on this posting2.2out of 5
benefits
2/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Daos Hub as an employer.

What you need

  • Experience in financial strategy and management
  • Proven track record in developing sustainable business models
  • Strong understanding of cash flow management and cost efficiency
  • Ability to optimize unit economics
  • Experience in global expansion strategies

What you get

  • Access to cutting-edge infrastructure including smart offices and high-speed connectivity
  • Opportunities to participate in curated events such as pitch sessions and hackathons
  • Engagement with a community of like-minded professionals
  • Wellness programs and social gatherings for lifestyle integration

Worth weighing

  • Role involves significant responsibility in a fast-moving environment
  • Focus on building from the ground up may require a hands-on approach
  • No specific salary or compensation details provided

Summarised from Daos Hub's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Daos Hub on their lever job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-25. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Daos Hub

All 7 open roles at Daos Hub →