Azurity Pharmaceuticals - US

Global Program Director

Azurity Pharmaceuticals - US · Raleigh, NC

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on Azurity Pharmaceuticals - US's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
81 days
Azurity Pharmaceuticals - US's roles stay open a median of 66 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
0% of Azurity Pharmaceuticals - US's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Azurity Pharmaceuticals - US
high
87 stale, 0 reposted of 87 open
Hiring momentum
114 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-23

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Azurity Pharmaceuticals - US's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Azurity Pharmaceuticals - US.

About this role

The Global Program Director at Azurity Pharmaceuticals will be responsible for developing and implementing coordinated cross-functional project plans for pharmaceutical products. This role involves collaborating with senior leadership and various departments to ensure alignment and accountability in launch readiness and drug commercialization activities, while also managing project risks and driving continuous improvement.

Our read on this posting2.0out of 5
benefits
1/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Azurity Pharmaceuticals - US as an employer.

What you need

  • Bachelor’s degree
  • 6 years of relevant experience in a pharmaceutical company
  • Outstanding project management capability
  • Ability to interact widely and effectively within the company across departments and management levels
  • Demonstrated adaptability within a fast-paced environment
  • Excellent interpersonal, communication and collaborative skills

Nice to have

  • Project Management certification preferred

Worth weighing

  • No salary listed
  • Role involves significant cross-departmental collaboration and accountability
  • Position may require adaptability to a fast-paced environment

Summarised from Azurity Pharmaceuticals - US's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Azurity Pharmaceuticals - US on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-23. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Azurity Pharmaceuticals - US

All 87 open roles at Azurity Pharmaceuticals - US →