Amber Charter Schools

Amber Charter Schools jobs

8 open roles, read directly from Amber Charter Schools's own greenhouse job board and last checked on 2026-10-22. 5 of them are listed in full below.

Hiring reality

Open roles
8
5 listed in full below
Hireability
Weak
Median time a role stays open
80 days
Opened in the last 90 days
12↑ up
vs. the prior 90 days
Ghost-job risk
high
8 stale, 0 reposted
Roles listing a salary
100%
Remote-friendly roles
0%
Median time to fill
Not enough data yet

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Amber Charter Schools's own job board since 2026-08-03.

Where the roles are

  • Education & Training5
  • Other2
  • Operations & Program Management1

Open roles at Amber Charter Schools

  • Classroom Teacher
    Amber Charter Schools · $92-$124 · Posted about 3 months ago
  • Teacher Assistant
    Amber Charter Schools · $92-$124 · Posted about 3 months ago
  • Academic Tutor
    Amber Charter Schools · $92-$124 · Posted about 3 months ago
  • Technology Associate
    Amber Charter Schools · $58,500 - $62,063 · Posted about 2 months ago
  • SETSS Teacher
    Amber Charter School Middle School · $92-$124 · Posted about 2 months ago

Questions about working at Amber Charter Schools

Is Amber Charter Schools hiring?
Yes. Amber Charter Schools has 8 open roles published on its own job board as of the last check.
How long do Amber Charter Schools job postings stay open?
A median of 80 days. Roles open much longer than that are often still being sourced rather than actively filled.
Are Amber Charter Schools job postings real?
Ghost-job risk looks high. 8 of the open roles have been listed unusually long, and 0 have been reposted after previously closing.
Is hiring at Amber Charter Schools speeding up or slowing down?
12 roles opened in the last 90 days, against 0 in the 90 days before that — trending up.