The Quality Group GmbH

Mitarbeiter Qualitätssicherung (gn)

The Quality Group GmbH · Elmshorn, Schleswig-Holstein

Posted about 2 months ago

or apply directly on The Quality Group GmbH's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
72 days
The Quality Group GmbH's roles stay open a median of 80 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
0% of The Quality Group GmbH's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at The Quality Group GmbH
high
101 stale, 9 reposted of 118 open
Hiring momentum
193 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-22

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from The Quality Group GmbH's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for The Quality Group GmbH.

About this role

In this role as a Mitarbeiter Qualitätssicherung, you will ensure compliance with quality and hygiene standards in the operations of ESN & More. Your responsibilities include identifying deviations, supporting error management, conducting quality training, and serving as a point of contact for quality-related issues within operational areas.

Our read on this posting2.0out of 5
benefits
2/5
freshness
1/5
career value
3/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of The Quality Group GmbH as an employer.

What you need

  • Abgeschlossene Ausbildung in der regulierten Industrie (z.B. CTA, PTA) oder ein Studium mit Lebensmittelbezug (z.B. Lebensmitteltechnologie, Ökotrophologie)
  • Mehrjährige Berufserfahrung in der Lebensmittelindustrie, idealerweise in der Qualitätssicherung
  • Fundierte Erfahrung in der Umsetzung von Standards wie FSSC 22000, ISO 22000 und HACCP
  • Ausgeprägte Hands-on-Mentalität und lösungsorientierte Arbeitsweise
  • Kenntnisse im Umgang mit Lean-Six-Sigma-Tools, LIMS sowie den gängigen MS-Office Programmen
  • Sichere und fließende Kommunikation in Deutsch sowie in Englisch

What you get

  • Attraktive Mitarbeiterrabatte auf Produkte von ESN & More
  • Zuschüsse zu Mobilität & Fitness (z. B. Wellpass, Deutschlandticket)
  • Betriebliche Altersvorsorge
  • Mitarbeiter-Events und mehr

Worth weighing

  • Start date is in the future (01.12.2026)
  • Role is focused on compliance and quality assurance, which may limit exposure to innovative projects
  • No specific mention of remote work options or flexibility

Summarised from The Quality Group GmbH's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by The Quality Group GmbH on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-22. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at The Quality Group GmbH

All 118 open roles at The Quality Group GmbH →

Apply to a Mitarbeiter Qualitätssicherung (gn) position at The Quality Group GmbH - Jobs near me at Elmshorn, Schleswig-Holstein