Talkspace Remote Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Roles

Arkansas - Contract Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

Talkspace Remote Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Roles · Arkansas (Remote)

Posted about 3 months ago · $30-$85

or apply directly on Talkspace Remote Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Roles's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
80 days
Talkspace Remote Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Roles's roles stay open a median of 81 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
Yes
96% of Talkspace Remote Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Roles's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Talkspace Remote Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Roles
high
52 stale, 0 reposted of 52 open
Hiring momentum
52 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-23

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Talkspace Remote Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Roles's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Talkspace Remote Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Roles.

About this role

As a Part-Time Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner at Talkspace, you will provide mental healthcare to patients through video call sessions, conducting initial psychiatric evaluations and follow-up management. You will have the flexibility to create your own schedule while Talkspace manages administrative tasks like billing and marketing, allowing you to focus on patient care. This remote contract position requires you to treat patients within your state of licensure and coordinate with the Talkspace psychiatry team as needed.

Our read on this posting3.2out of 5
benefits
2/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
5/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Talkspace Remote Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Roles as an employer.

What you need

  • Active Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner (PMHNP) license in Arkansas
  • Active DEA and individual NPI number
  • Submission of a fully completed, signed CAQH application
  • Collaborating/supervising physician agreement, or willingness to obtain one
  • Reliable internet connection
  • Independent liability insurance with minimum coverage of $1 million occurrence/$3 million aggregate

What you get

  • Flexible schedule
  • No overhead costs associated with private practice
  • Secure and HIPAA-compliant platform for patient communications
  • Opportunity to work with a diverse patient base

Worth weighing

  • Contract position may not offer long-term stability
  • Compensation structure based on session type may vary significantly
  • No mention of additional benefits or perks beyond those listed

Summarised from Talkspace Remote Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Roles's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Talkspace Remote Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Roles on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-23. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Talkspace Remote Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Roles

All 52 open roles at Talkspace Remote Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Roles →

Apply to an Arkansas - Contract Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner position at Talkspace Remote Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Roles - Jobs near me at Arkansas (Remote)