Sono Bello

Licensed Practical Nurse

Sono Bello · NC - Raleigh

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on Sono Bello's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
82 days
Sono Bello's roles stay open a median of 82 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
27% of Sono Bello's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Sono Bello
high
84 stale, 1 reposted of 84 open
Hiring momentum
145 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-24

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Sono Bello's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Sono Bello.

About this role

As a Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) at Sono Bello, you will support patient care throughout the surgical process, including pre-op and post-op visits, while assisting surgical teams to ensure a safe and compliant environment. Your role will involve patient education, maintaining clinical documentation, and supporting operational tasks within the clinic. You will also be responsible for preparing the operating room and managing medical supplies.

Our read on this posting2.6out of 5
benefits
4/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Sono Bello as an employer.

What you need

  • Graduate of an accredited program
  • Current state licensure required
  • Active Compact Nursing License accepted
  • ACLS certification required
  • Proficient in Microsoft Office and electronic health records
  • Effective communication, documentation, and organizational skills

Nice to have

  • Post Op and/or OR Circulator experience

What you get

  • Medical
  • Dental
  • Vision
  • Life Insurance
  • 401K
  • EAP

Worth weighing

  • No specific mention of a career advancement path
  • Travel requirement of up to 25% may be a consideration for candidates
  • Compensation range is provided but may vary based on multiple factors
  • Benefits eligibility may vary based on employment status

Summarised from Sono Bello's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Sono Bello on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-24. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Sono Bello

All 84 open roles at Sono Bello →