Roivant Sciences

Principal, Roivant Health

Roivant Sciences · Roivant Sciences, Inc., 1 Pennsylvania Plaza, 54th floor, New York, NY 10119, United States

Posted about 3 months ago · $130,000 to $220,000

or apply directly on Roivant Sciences's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
82 days
Roivant Sciences's roles stay open a median of 82 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
Yes
90% of Roivant Sciences's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Roivant Sciences
high
9 stale, 0 reposted of 10 open
Hiring momentum
12 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-24

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Roivant Sciences's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Roivant Sciences.

About this role

The Principal at Roivant Health will lead the incubation of new healthcare technology ventures, overseeing the process from ideation to execution. Responsibilities include evaluating opportunities, managing initial company building, recruiting leadership teams, and ensuring the success of incubated ventures through board participation. The role requires a strong entrepreneurial mindset and the ability to thrive in fast-paced environments.

Our read on this posting3.4out of 5
benefits
3/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
5/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Roivant Sciences as an employer.

What you need

  • Exceptional academic background
  • Proven ability to thrive in entrepreneurial environments, managing multiple roles
  • Track record of taking on significant responsibility in fast-paced organizations
  • Strong executive-level communication and analytical skills
  • Experience building ventures or products in healthcare or life sciences technology

What you get

  • Base salary determined during the interview process
  • Discretionary bonuses
  • Roivant equity
  • Vant equity
  • Company-sponsored benefit programs

Worth weighing

  • Base salary range is broad and may vary significantly based on individual circumstances
  • Position is at-will, meaning salary and compensation can be modified at any time
  • No specific details on the company's culture or team dynamics are provided

Summarised from Roivant Sciences's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Roivant Sciences on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-24. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Roivant Sciences

All 10 open roles at Roivant Sciences →

Apply to a Principal, Roivant Health position at Roivant Sciences - Jobs near me at Roivant Sciences, Inc. and 5 more locations