Kaizen Gaming

Accounting Specialist

Kaizen Gaming · São Paulo, Brazil

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on Kaizen Gaming's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
83 days
Kaizen Gaming's roles stay open a median of 83 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
0% of Kaizen Gaming's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Kaizen Gaming
high
83 stale, 7 reposted of 83 open
Hiring momentum
115 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-25

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Kaizen Gaming's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Kaizen Gaming.

About this role

As an Accounting Specialist at Kaizen Gaming, you will oversee the monthly accounting close for Brazil, ensuring accuracy and compliance in financial statements. Your role involves coordinating with various stakeholders, reviewing accounting entries, and leading analyses to support finance leadership. Additionally, you will strengthen accounting controls and drive automation initiatives to enhance efficiency in the accounting process.

Our read on this posting2.8out of 5
benefits
5/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Kaizen Gaming as an employer.

What you need

  • Strong technical accounting expertise with experience in Brazilian statutory accounting, accruals, provisions, reconciliations, and month-end close
  • Experience working with ERP systems (Business Central or similar)
  • Analytical and detail-oriented mindset
  • Ownership, collaboration, and excellent communication skills
  • Working proficiency in Portuguese and English
  • Demonstrated AI-first mindset

What you get

  • Hybrid way of working
  • A buddy will support you with your onboarding
  • Competitive pay and bonus scheme
  • Private health insurance for you and your family
  • Monthly meal allowance
  • Commuting allowance

Worth weighing

  • No specific salary listed
  • Role involves significant coordination and oversight rather than traditional transactional accounting tasks
  • Emphasis on leveraging AI tools may require adaptability to new technologies

Summarised from Kaizen Gaming's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Kaizen Gaming on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-25. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Kaizen Gaming

All 83 open roles at Kaizen Gaming →

Apply to an Accounting Specialist position at Kaizen Gaming - Jobs near me at São Paulo, Brazil