Elite Dental Partners

Dentist

Elite Dental Partners · West Chester, Ohio, United States

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on Elite Dental Partners's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
80 days
Elite Dental Partners's roles stay open a median of 81 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
3% of Elite Dental Partners's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Elite Dental Partners
high
94 stale, 0 reposted of 94 open
Hiring momentum
134 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-23

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Elite Dental Partners's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Elite Dental Partners.

About this role

As a General Dentist at West Chester Dental Group, you will provide comprehensive, patient-centered dental care, including diagnosing conditions, developing treatment plans, and performing various dental procedures. You will work within a dentist-led organization that emphasizes clinical autonomy and offers support in operational aspects, allowing you to focus on delivering exceptional patient experiences while maintaining high standards of care.

Our read on this posting2.6out of 5
benefits
3/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
5/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Elite Dental Partners as an employer.

What you need

  • DDS or DMD from an accredited dental school
  • Active State Dental License in good standing
  • Commitment to ethical, high-quality patient care
  • Strong clinical and communication skills

What you get

  • Medical, dental, vision, life, and disability insurance
  • Occurrence-based malpractice coverage
  • 401(k) and HSA/FSA
  • Waived lab fees with preferred labs
  • Referral bonuses and more

Worth weighing

  • Compensation range is broad, from $180,000 to $360,000, which may depend on experience or performance
  • The role emphasizes clinical autonomy, which may not suit everyone
  • The organization promotes internal growth, which could be beneficial for career advancement

Summarised from Elite Dental Partners's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Elite Dental Partners on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-23. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Elite Dental Partners

All 94 open roles at Elite Dental Partners →