DoorDash Canada

Associate Manager, Consumer Strategy & Operations

DoorDash Canada · Toronto, ON; Vancouver, BC

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on DoorDash Canada's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
78 days
DoorDash Canada's roles stay open a median of 81 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
0% of DoorDash Canada's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at DoorDash Canada
high
40 stale, 2 reposted of 41 open
Hiring momentum
56 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-23

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from DoorDash Canada's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for DoorDash Canada.

About this role

The Associate Manager, Consumer Strategy & Operations role involves using data and market insights to identify growth opportunities and develop strategies for DoorDash's consumer experience. Responsibilities include analyzing performance, leading market-specific initiatives, and collaborating cross-functionally to drive execution and measurable outcomes. The position requires a customer-first approach and the ability to navigate ambiguity while delivering clear plans.

Our read on this posting2.4out of 5
benefits
3/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of DoorDash Canada as an employer.

What you need

  • 4+ years of experience in strategy, operations, product, growth, analytics, investment banking, consulting, or a related field
  • Comfortable using SQL and AI tools to analyze data
  • Ability to build dashboards to track key metrics
  • Experience in developing high-level financial models
  • Strong analytical skills combined with customer empathy
  • Ability to influence without direct authority and build alignment across teams

What you get

  • Comprehensive benefits package including paid time off, paid parental leave, wellness benefit, and several paid holidays
  • Medical, dental, and vision benefits
  • Disability and basic life insurance
  • RRSP including employer match
  • Mental health program
  • Opportunities for equity grants

Worth weighing

  • No specific mention of the technology stack used
  • Vague references to 'high-priority strategic initiatives' without detailed examples
  • Compensation range provided but specifics depend on location and experience
  • Fast-paced environment may lead to ambiguity in role expectations

Summarised from DoorDash Canada's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by DoorDash Canada on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-23. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at DoorDash Canada

All 41 open roles at DoorDash Canada →