Centria Autism

Director of ABA Clinical Services

Centria Autism · Tucson, Arizona, United States

Posted about 3 months ago · $100,000–$110,000

or apply directly on Centria Autism's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
80 days
Centria Autism's roles stay open a median of 56 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
Yes
96% of Centria Autism's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Centria Autism
high
1210 stale, 3 reposted of 1,220 open
Hiring momentum
3959 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-23

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Centria Autism's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Centria Autism.

About this role

As the Director of ABA Clinical Services at Centria Autism, you will lead clinical teams in delivering high-quality, evidence-based ABA therapy to children with autism. Your role includes mentoring Supervising Clinicians and Behavior Technicians, ensuring compliance with clinical standards, and collaborating with various stakeholders to enhance service quality. You will also be responsible for conducting training sessions and supporting the professional development of future clinicians.

Our read on this posting3.8out of 5
benefits
4/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
5/5
pay transparency
5/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Centria Autism as an employer.

What you need

  • BCBA certification
  • At least 3 years of experience working with children diagnosed with autism spectrum disorder in a clinical setting
  • 3+ years of supervisory experience preferred, or a strong track record of successful case oversight and Behavior Technician mentorship at Centria (minimum 2 years)
  • Crisis management skills
  • Experience navigating challenging clinical situations

Nice to have

  • Familiarity with Practical Functional Assessment (PFA)
  • Familiarity with Skills-Based Treatment (SBT)
  • Experience mentoring practicum students

What you get

  • Base salary of $100,000–$110,000
  • Bonus opportunities averaging $2,500/month
  • Annual, all-inclusive vacation for two
  • Early wage access
  • 401k with company match
  • Full benefits package

Worth weighing

  • No specific mention of remote work options
  • High level of responsibility in a clinical leadership role
  • Potential for high-stress situations due to crisis management requirements

Summarised from Centria Autism's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Centria Autism on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-23. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Centria Autism

All 1,220 open roles at Centria Autism →