Anduril Industries

Supply Chain Systems Analyst, WMS

Anduril Industries · Costa Mesa, California, United States

Posted about 3 months ago · Previously reposted

or apply directly on Anduril Industries's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
80 days
Anduril Industries's roles stay open a median of 80 days
Reposted
Yes
taken down and listed again at least once
Salary listed
No
1% of Anduril Industries's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Anduril Industries
high
2216 stale, 67 reposted of 2,263 open
Hiring momentum
3233 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-22

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Anduril Industries's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Anduril Industries.

About this role

As a Supply Chain Systems Analyst at Anduril Industries, you will lead the enhancement and optimization of the Warehouse Management System (WMS) within the Supply Chain Technology & Optimization team. Your responsibilities will include managing the WMS enhancement process, collaborating with IT teams, and driving system efficiencies while ensuring effective communication and training for system users on the warehouse floor.

Our read on this posting2.0out of 5
benefits
1/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Anduril Industries as an employer.

What you need

  • Bachelor’s degree in data analytics, supply chain management, or related field.
  • 4+ years experience running Business Systems implementations and/or continuous enhancement cycles, in partnership with IT/Corp Tech teams.
  • 3+ years of experience working within and/or supporting Supply Chain, Procurement, Operations and/or Warehouse/Inventory teams.
  • 4+ years of demonstrated experience owning and driving complex programs or projects.
  • Ability to relocate, if not already local to be onsite in Costa Mesa, CA.

Nice to have

  • Experience implementing/optimizing Supply Chain Enterprise Systems (WMS, ERP, TMS, YMS, EDI, etc.) and adjacent modules.
  • Experience with Odoo-WMS.
  • Exceptional problem-solving skills, capable of navigating and balancing complex technical trade-offs.
  • Strong communication and collaborative skills for cross-functional teamwork.
  • Ability to thrive in ambiguous environments and drive clarity through structured planning and execution.

What you get

  • Comprehensive, competitive benefits package available at little to no cost to employees.
  • Highly competitive equity grants included in the majority of full-time offers.

Worth weighing

  • No specific technologies or tools mentioned for the WMS implementation, which may affect the learning curve.
  • Salary range provided but actual offer may vary based on multiple factors.
  • The role requires relocation to Costa Mesa, CA if not already local.

Summarised from Anduril Industries's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Anduril Industries on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-22. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Anduril Industries

All 2,263 open roles at Anduril Industries →