Anduril Industries

Senior Test Automation Engineer

Anduril Industries · Costa Mesa, California, United States

Posted about 3 months ago

or apply directly on Anduril Industries's site. We never take the application ourselves.

Is this posting real?

This role has been open
80 days
Anduril Industries's roles stay open a median of 80 days
Reposted
No
Salary listed
No
1% of Anduril Industries's roles list one
Ghost-job risk at Anduril Industries
high
2216 stale, 67 reposted of 2,263 open
Hiring momentum
3233 roles opened in the last 90 days
↑ up vs. the prior 90 days
Last confirmed on the employer's board
2026-10-22

Measured from postings appearing on and disappearing from Anduril Industries's own greenhouse board since 2026-08-03. Full hiring picture for Anduril Industries.

About this role

As a Senior Test Automation Engineer at Anduril Industries, you will lead a small team to design and deliver end-to-end test solutions for electronic products. Your responsibilities include defining test plans, implementing test strategies, and collaborating with cross-functional teams to ensure product quality and reliability. You will also be involved in hands-on testing, data analysis, and providing technical mentorship to engineering teams.

Our read on this posting2.0out of 5
benefits
1/5
freshness
1/5
career value
4/5
role clarity
4/5
pay transparency
0/5

Scored from the posting itself — how clearly the role is described, how much it says about pay and benefits, and how recently it was listed. Not a judgement of Anduril Industries as an employer.

What you need

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Electrical Engineering or equivalent
  • 8+ years of hands on electrical engineering experience designing functional test equipment
  • 5+ years of experience in Schematic Capture and/or PCBA layout
  • 2+ years of experience in scripting language to develop automation
  • Experience with peripherals and developing test and validation strategies
  • Advanced experience with computer hardware communication bus protocols

Nice to have

  • Master’s Degree in Electrical Engineering or equivalent
  • Proficiency in MS Word, Excel, PowerPoint and VISIO
  • Experience in Product Release Cycle from prototype to production
  • Experience RF test equipment
  • Experience with testing RF components

What you get

  • Comprehensive, competitive benefits package available at little to no cost to employees
  • Highly competitive equity grants included in the majority of full-time offers

Worth weighing

  • No specific mention of remote work options
  • Salary range provided, but actual offer may vary based on multiple factors
  • Role involves significant hands-on testing and integration work, which may not appeal to all candidates

Summarised from Anduril Industries's posting. Read the full original.

Listed by Anduril Industries on their greenhouse job board, last confirmed open on 2026-10-22. PitchMeAI is not the employer.

More roles at Anduril Industries

All 2,263 open roles at Anduril Industries →

Apply to a Senior Test Automation Engineer position at Anduril Industries - Jobs near me at Costa Mesa, California, United States